(800) 429-6639
Chat

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal: $0.00

Tripp Lite Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 20M (65-ft.)(N520-20M)

Be the first to review this product

$37.99
  • 2 x LC Male
  • 65.62ft
Product Description

Details

pTripp Lites 20-meter multimode duplex Fibre Channel optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. 50/125 Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and provides built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks as well. Also available in 1, 2, 3, 5, 10, 15, 25, 30, and 50 meter lengths. Enter N520- in the search field to bring up all lengths. For LC-SC cables, search N516-, and for SC-SC, search N506-. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life./p
Additional Information
  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

  • Model: N520-20M

  • Storkz Item #: S20613552

  • Item Weight: 0.09 kg

  • Product Dimensions: 10 X 7 X 1 inches