(800) 429-6639
Chat

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Subtotal: £0.00

Tripp Lite Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 5M (16-ft.)(N368-05M)

Be the first to review this product

£27.94
  • Product Type - Patch Cable
  • Warranty - Lifetime
  • - Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
Product Description

Details

Tripp Lite 5-meter ( 15ft ), singlemode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, ST connectors on the other, a PVC jacket, and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex singlemode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications. Tripp Lite warrants this product to be free from defects in materials and workmanship for life.
Additional Information
  • Manufacturer: Tripp Lite

  • Model: N368-05M

  • Storkz Item #: S20613627

  • Item Weight: 0.05 kg

  • Product Dimensions: 9.4 X 6.7 X 1 inches